Autoimmunity 2014
Home
Congress Information
Scientific Program
Registration
Accommodation
Family of Autoimmunity
SPONSORSHIP AND EXHIBITION
Useful Links
Bookmark and Share

Committees 

Sylviane Muller

Yehuda Shoenfeld

Sonia Berrih-Aknin

Luc Mouthon

Loïc Guillevin

Congress President & Scientific Program Chairman

Yehuda Shoenfeld, Israel  

Congress Co-Chairpersons & Local Scientific Committee

Sonia Berrih-Aknin, Paris
Loic Guillevin, Paris
Luc Mouthon, Paris
Sylviane Muller, Strasbourg  

Local Advisory Committee

Zahir Amoura, Paris
Cristina Belizna, Angers
Sylvia Benzaken, Nice
Christian Boitard, Paris
Sylvie Chollet-Martin, Paris
Dominique Farge, Paris
Eric Hachulla, Lille
Sophie Hillion, Brest
Christophe Jamin, Brest
Srini Kaveri, Paris
David Klatzmann, Paris
Pierre Miossec, Lyon
Jacques-Olivier Pers, Brest
Yves Renaudineau, Brest
Eric Rosenthal, Nice
Guy Serre, Toulouse
Isabelle Touitou, Montpellier
Jean-Francois Viallard, Bordeaux
Pierre Youinou, Brest
Moncef Zouali, Paris  

International ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Abul K. Abbas, USA
Nancy Agmon-Levin, Israel
Razzaque Ahmed, USA
Juan Manuel Anaya, Colombia
Luis E.C. Andrade, Brazil
Nicola Bizzaro, Italy
Miri Blank, Israel
Dimitrios Bogdanos, UK
Stefano Bombardieri, Italy
Luis Campos, Portugal
Paolo Casali, USA
Ricard Cervera, Spain
Edward Chan, USA
Joab Chapman, Israel
Shunle Chen, China
Douglas Cines, USA
Jan Willem Cohen Tervaert, The Netherlands
Irun Cohen, Israel
Karsten Conrad, Germany
Maurizio Cutolo, Italy
Terry Davies, USA
Jean-Michel Dayer, Switzerland
David D’Cruz, UK
Caterina De Carolis, Italy
Carlos Dias, Portugal
Andrea Doria, Italy
Pao-Hsii Feng, Singapore
Kok-Yong Fong, Singapore
Joao Cabral da Fonseca, Portugal
Fukumi Furukawa, Japan
Johan Frostegard, Sweden
Claudio Galarza, Ecuador
Mauro Galeazzi, Italy
Steffen Gay, Switzerland
Roberto Gerli, Italy
M. Eric Gershwin, USA
Wolfgang L. Gross, Germany
Sudhir Gupta, USA
Graham Hughes, UK
Luis Javier Jara, Mexico
Joachim Kalden, Germany
Jorge Kalil, Brazil
Cees Kallenberg, The Netherlands
Munther Khamashta, UK
Takao Koike, Japan
Arno Kromminga, Germany
Annegret Kuhn, Germany
Ivica Lazurova, Slovakia

Roger Levy, Brazil
Claudio Lunardi, Italy
Trevor Marshall, USA
Eiji Matsuura, Japan
Marco Matucci Cerinic, Italy
Seppo Meri, Finland
Pier Luigi Meroni, Italy
David Naor, Israel
Yaakov Naparstek, Israel
Evgeny Nasonov, Russia
Ferdinando Nicoletti, Italy
David Norris, USA
Carlo Perricone, Italy
Roberto Perricone, Italy
David S. Pisetsky, USA
Bernardo Pons-Estel, Argentina
Chaim Putterman, USA
Noel R. Rose, USA
Jozef Rovensky, Slovak Republic
Blaž Rozman, Slovenia
Piercarlo Sarzi-Puttini, Italy
Juan Jose Scali, Argentina
Enno Schmidt, Germany
Guenter Steiner, Austria
Zoltán Szekanecz, Hungary
Zera Tellier, France
Angela Tincani, Italy
Yaron Tomer, USA
Elias Toubi, Israel
George C. Tsokos, USA
Athanasios Tzioufas, Greece
Outi Vaarala, Finland
Guido Valesini, Italy
Carlos Vasconcelos, Portugal
Matthias G. von Herrath, USA
Philipp von Landenberg, Germany
Georg Wick, Austria
Allan Wiik, Denmark
Piotr Wiland, Poland
Torsten Witte, Germany
Kazuhiko Yamamoto, Japan